2020 NASCAR® Xfinity Cup Schedule

Including the 2020 Jr Motorsports Car Schedule

ALL TIMES EASTERN. - Schedule subject to change.

Race # Date Track / Race Stages Network Start Time Radio
1 Saturday
Feb. 15
Daytona Int'l Speedway
NASCAR Racing Experience 300
30/60/120 FS1 2:30 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Jeb Burton
#9 Noah Gragson
2 Sunday
Feb. 23
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Boyd Gaming 300
45/90/200 FS1 7:30 p.m. PRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
3 Saturday
Feb. 29
Auto Club Speedway
Production Alliance Group 300
35/70/150 FS1 4:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
4 Saturday
Mar. 7
Phoenix Raceway
LS Tractor 200
45/90/200 FS1 4:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
5 Saturday
Mar. 14
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Atlanta 250
40/80/162 FS1 4:00 p.m. PRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
6 Saturday
Mar. 21
Homestead - Miami Speedway
U.S. Census 300
45/90/200 FS1 3:30 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Dale Earnhardt Jr
#9 Noah Gragson
7 Saturday
Mar. 28
Texas Motor Speedway
My Bariatric Solutions 300
Dash 4 Cash Race
45/90/200 FS1 1:00 p.m. PRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Jeb Burton
#9 Noah Gragson
8 Saturday
Apr. 4
Bristol Motor Speedway
Cheddar's 300
Dash 4 Cash Race
85/170/300 FS1 1:00 p.m. PRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
Saturday
Apr. 11
Week Off
Saturday
Apr. 18
Week Off
9 Saturday
Apr. 25
Talladega Superspeedway
MoneyLion 300
Dash 4 Cash Race
25/50/113 FS1 1:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Jeb Burton
#9 Noah Gragson
10 Saturday
May 2
Dover Int'l Speedway
NASCAR Xfinity Series 200
Dash 4 Cash Race
45/90/200 FS1 1:30 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Jeb Burton
#9 Noah Gragson
Saturday
May 9
Week Off
Saturday
May 16
Week Off
11 Saturday
May 23
Charlotte Motor Speedway
Alsco 300
45/90/200 FS1 1:00 p.m. PRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
12 Saturday
May 30
Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course
Mid-Ohio 170
23/48/75 FS1 1:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
13 Saturday
Jun. 6
Michigan Int'l Speedway
LTi Printing 250
30/60/125 FS1 1:30 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Jeb Burton
#9 Noah Gragson
14 Saturday
Jun. 13
Iowa Speedway
Iowa 250
80/165/250 FS1 8:30 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
15 Saturday
Jun. 20
Chicagoland Speedway
Chicagoland 300
45/90/200 NBCSN 4:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
16 Sunday
Jun. 28
Pocono Raceway
Pocono Green 225 Recycled
25/50100 NBCSN 12:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
17 Saturday
Jul. 4
Indianapolis Motor Speedway
Pennzoil 150
20/40/62 NBCSN 1:30 p.m. IMS
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Jeb Burton
#9 Noah Gragson
18 Friday
Jul. 10
Kentucky Speedway
Alsco 300
45/90/200 NBCSN 7:30 p.m. PRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
19 Saturday
Jul. 18
New Hampshire Motor Speedway
Lakes Region 200
45/90/200 NBCSN 3:00 p.m. PRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Jeb Burton
#9 Noah Gragson
Saturday
Jul. 25
Week Off
20 Saturday
Aug. 1
Iowa Speedway
US Cellular 250
80/165/250 CNBC 2:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
21 Saturday
Aug. 8
Road America
Henry 180
14/29/45 CNBC 3:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
22 Saturday
Aug. 15
Watkins Glen Int'l
Zippo 200 at The Glen
20/40/82 NBCSN 3:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
23 Saturday
Aug. 22
Dover Int'l Speedway
NASCAR Xfinity Series 200
45/90/200 NBCSN 4:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
24 Friday
Aug. 28
Daytona Int'l Speedway
Coca-Cola 250
30/60/100 NBCSN 7:30 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
25 Saturday
Sept. 5
Darlington Raceway
Sport Clips Haircuts VFW 200
45/90/147 NBC 4:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
26 Friday
Sept. 11
Richmond Raceway
Go Bowling 250
75/150/250 NBCSN 8:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Jeb Burton
#9 Noah Gragson
27 Friday
Sept. 18
Bristol Motor Speedway
Food City 300
85/170/300 NBCSN 7:30 p.m. PRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Jeb Burton
#9 Noah Gragson
28 Saturday
Sept. 26
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Las Vegas 300
45/90/200 NBCSN 7:30 p.m. PRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
Saturday
Oct. 3
Week Off
29 Saturday
Oct. 10
Charlotte Motor Speedway
Drive for the Cure 250
20/40/67 NBC 3:30 p.m. PRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
30 Saturday
Oct. 17
Kansas Speedway
Kansas Lottery 300
45/90/200 NBC 3:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson
31 Saturday
Oct. 24
Texas Motor Speedway
O'Reilly Auto Parts 300
45/90/200 NBC 3:30 p.m. PRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Jeb Burton
#9 Noah Gragson
32 Saturday
Oct. 31
Martinsville Speedway
NASCAR Xfinity Series
70/140/250 NBCSN 8:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Jeb Burton
#9 Noah Gragson
33 Saturday
Nov. 7
Phoenix Raceway
Desert Diamond Casino 200
45/90/200 NBCSN 5:00 p.m. MRN
#1 Michael Annett
#7 Justin Allgaier
#8 Daniel Hemric
#9 Noah Gragson